Tournament Results

18 Tournaments

94 – 36 -2 Record

71% Ballots Won

11 Team Awards

32 Individual Awards

2021-2022 Individual Results

UMBC Charm City Classic

3 – 5 – 0

CS 17.5, PD +3

Individual Award:

Annalyn St. Ledger (18π Attorney)

William and Mary 7th Annual Colonial Classic

6 – 2 – 0 (3rd Place)

CS 20, PD +58

Individual Awards:

Celeste Bobro (18Δ Witness and 18π Attorney)

Natalie Williamson (18Δ Attorney)

UPenn Quaker Classic Invitational

5 – 3 – 0

CS 23, PD +10

Individual Award:

Nora Sullivan (20π Witness)

MIT Mockathon Invitational

4 – 4 – 0

CS 13, PD +21

Individual Awards:

Rhea Raman (15π Witness)

Erin McGuire (18Δ Attorney)

UCI Anteater Invitational (Team 1)

7 – 1 – 0 (1st Place)

CS 18, PD +45

Individual Award:

Annie Flowers (18π and 19Δ Witness)

UCI Anteater Invitational (Team 2)

5 – 3 – 0 (Honorable Mention)

CS 15, PD 0

Individual Awards:

Rhea Raman (16π Attorney)

Jo Spurgeon (16Δ Attorney)

Sophia Fingerman (16π Witness)

Molly Broughton (16Δ Witness)

Fordham XIII Annual Sapentia et Doctrina

5 – 3 – 0

CS 18.5, PD +20

Individual Award:

Nora Sullivan (16Δ Witness)

Drexel 8th Annual Dragon Invitational (1006)

8 – 0 – 0 (1st Place)

CS 16, PD +42

Individual Award:

Sophia Fingerman (16Δ Witness)

Drexel 8th Annual Dragon Invitational (1005)

7 – 1 – 0 (2nd Place)

CS 19, PD +50

Individual Awards:

Nora Sullivan (16Δ Witness)

Annalyn St. Ledger (18π Attorney)

Johns Hopkins Blue Jay Invitational (1007)

5 – 2 – 1 (4th Place)

CS 12.5, PD +3

Individual Award:

Caroline Largoza (18π Attorney)

Georgetown Hilltop Invitational (1005)

7 – 1 – 0 (2nd Place)

CS 15, PD +85

Individual Awards:

Nora Sullivan (16π Witness)

Mariana Espinoza (18Δ Witness)

Annalyn St. Ledger (17π Attorney)

UMass Amherst Commonwealth Classic (1006)

8 – 0 – 0 (1st Place)

CS 17, PD +57

Individual Awards:

Jo Spurgeon (16Δ Attorney)

AMTA 3-G Regional Tournament (1006)

6 – 1 – 1 (2nd Place, Bid to ORCS)

CS 14.5, PD +158

Individual Awards:

Molly Broughton (16Δ Witness)

Sophia Fingerman (18π Witness)

Rhea Raman (19π Attorney)

AMTA 4-B Regional Tournament (1005)

8 – 0 – 0 (1st Place, Bid to ORCS)

CS 14, PD +112

Individual Awards:

Nora Sullivan (16Δ Witness)

Lucas Piedmonte (18π Witness)

Celeste Bobro (16π Attorney)

Lauren Campbell (16π Attorney)

Annalyn St. Ledger (16π Attorney)

AMTA 4-I Regional Tournament (1007)

4 – 4 – 0

CS 19.5, PD +36

AMTA ORCS Washington D.C. Tournament (1006)

5 – 2 – 1 (6th Place, Bid to Nationals)

CS 16.5, PD +14

AMTA ORCS Washington D.C. Tournament (1005)

5 – 2 – 1 (Honorable Mention)

CS 14.5, PD +6

Individual Awards:

Nora Sullivan (18π Witness)

Erin McGuire (17Δ Attorney)

AMTA National Championship

6 – 6 – 0 (10th Place)

CS 26.5, PD +13

Past Season Records